Skip to content ↓

Governing Body

School Governors 2021-2022
 

Name

Governor Type

Start Date

End Date

Role

Debra McGrail Staff 20/04/2015    
John Rankin Co-opted 01/10/2020 30/09/2024 Chair - Full Governing Body;
Chair - Operations Committee
Ken Curry Co-opted 16/07/2019 31/08/2023 Vice-Chair - Full Governing Body;
Safeguarding
Ele Buckley Foundation 28/01/2019 27/01/2023 Learning & Achievement Committee;
SIAMS
Amanda Prince Staff 06/01/2020 06/01/2024 Learning & Achievement Committee;
Safeguarding
Catherine Westerling Parent 06/05/2021 05/05/2025 Operations Committee - Health & Safety
Ingrid Nash Parent 06/05/2021 05/05/2025 Learning & Achievement Committee
Claire Lawrence Foundation 06/05/2021 05/05/2025 Learning & Achievement Committee
Governor Training & Development;
SIAMS
Rachel Leitch-Devlin Foundation 06/05/2021 05/05/2025 Operations Committee
Rhiannon Rimmer Parent 22/06/2021 21/06/2025 Chair - Learning & Achievement; Committee
Clerk       Clerk to the Governors
clerk@st-nicholas.wokingham.sch.uk

 

FORMER GOVERNORS

Helen Brown Co-opted 04/02/2016 31/08/2021
Matthew Love Co-opted 16/07/2019 29/03/2022